Erie County  »  760 French Rd

760 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

760 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 French Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 125.100-7-3.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 French Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/26/2003
Sale price $500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,099

Lot & Building Information for 760 French Road, Buffalo

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 3.9
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 710 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 710
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 760 French Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 760 French Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 French Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 760 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227?

The current market value is $140,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 French Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 French Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2003 $500
08/13/2003 $1,000
08/13/2003 $500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 760 French Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 760 French Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2003 - D
11/17/2003 - R
Deed
08/13/2003 - D
08/13/2003 - R
Deed
08/13/2003 - D
08/13/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 French Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 760 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,099
Market value $140,000
Assessed value $105,000

Assessment History for 760 French Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 French Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $131,250 $105,000 58.0891 $6,099 +129.96%
2024 $115,385 $105,000 25.26 $2,652 -10.01%
2023 $105,000 $105,000 28.07 $2,947 -9.89%
2022 $105,000 $105,000 31.15 $3,271 -0.42%
2021 $116,627 $96,800 33.93 $3,284 -0.44%

Permits for 760 French Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 760 French Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,621
Median age 48.4
Average household income $81,540
Family households 52.8%
Occupied housing units 9,979
Owner occupied units 66.9%
Average number of people per household 2.03
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $214,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 French Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 French Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 760 French Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 760 French Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1885 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 67,224 06/20/2023 $2,350,000