97 Special Franchise, Buffalo, NY Property Information

97 Special Franchise, Buffalo, NY Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Special Franchise, Buffalo, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 555-91-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

Property tax $38,981

Lot & Building Information for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

Building class Telephone (866)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Buffalo

Other Property Data for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

What is the assessed value of 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,005,579, the tax amount paid for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo, NY is $38,981.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,981
Market value $4,005,579
Assessed value $4,005,579

Assessment History for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,513,137 $4,005,579 9.7317 $38,981 -27.54%
2024 $5,722,256 $4,005,579 13.43 $53,795 -8.70%
2023 $5,135,400 $4,005,579 14.71 $58,922 -8.12%
2022 $4,526,100 $4,005,579 16.01 $64,129 -1.29%
2021 $4,450,600 $4,005,579 16.22 $64,970 -16.91%

Permits for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 97 Special Franchise, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
550 Colvin, Buffalo 11,000 10/25/2024 $1,300,000
1730 Broadway, Buffalo 30,000 03/24/2005 $1
515 Clinton, Buffalo 83,838
33 Archer, Buffalo 1,338 02/19/2014 $25,000
17 10th, Buffalo 2,440 08/27/2013 $1
68 Chippewa W, Buffalo 73,992 04/09/1998 $182,000
40 Lemon, Buffalo
48 Lyman, Buffalo 1,411
540 Colvin, Buffalo 9,300 07/18/2019 $1,100,000
98 Special Franchise, Buffalo
501 High, Buffalo 3,088 08/02/2022 $1
130 Bidwell, Buffalo 2,506 10/21/2015 $1
52 Normal, Buffalo 10/14/2004 $2,500
602 Babcock, Buffalo
564 Dodge, Buffalo 42,283 05/25/2010 $1
570 Delaware, Buffalo 55,130 05/21/1998 $10
288 Purdy, Buffalo 12/04/1998 $500
72 Pearl St, Buffalo 35,600 05/30/1997 $375,000
262 Summer, Buffalo 2,528