265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14210 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 133.280-1-2.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/01/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,545 |
Lot & Building Information for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,253 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.197
|
| Lot dimensions | 62 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 62 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,253 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $40,900, the tax amount paid for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $1,655.
When was 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 last sold and what was the last sale price?265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210 was last sold in 08/01/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,656 |
| Current property tax | $1,545 |
| Market value | $170,400 |
| Assessed value | $40,900 |
Assessment History for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163,600 | $40,900 | 40.4875 | $1,656 | +68.98% |
| 2024 | $157,308 | $40,900 | 23.96 | $980 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $136,300 | $40,900 | 27.29 | $1,116 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $120,294 | $40,900 | 30.66 | $1,254 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $113,600 | $40,900 | 32.38 | $1,324 | -1.61% |
Permits for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 0.62 |
| South Buffalo Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 882 | 0.68 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.77 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.77 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 0.62 |
| South Buffalo Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 882 | 0.68 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.77 |
| Trinity Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.78 |
| P.S. 27 Hillery Park Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 544 | 0.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erie 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 556 | 0.62 |
| Mount Mercy Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 181 | 0.94 |
| Bishop Timon-St Jude High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 187 | 1.16 |
| South Park High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 748 | 1.39 |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 1.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 265 Indian Church Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Park Meadow Dr, Buffalo | 1,952 | 04/03/2006 | $300,548 |
| 1005 East and West Rd, Buffalo | 2,502 | 10/22/2021 | $435,000 |
| 348 Main St, Buffalo | 2,000 | 08/17/2010 | $200,000 |
| 4600 Seneca St, Buffalo | 724 | 11/01/2011 | $62,500 |
| 1216 Orchard Park Rd, Buffalo | 1,475 | 01/21/2011 | $154,900 |
| 39 Centennial CT, Buffalo | 1,763 | 11/11/2016 | $1 |
| 356 Main St, Buffalo | 1,580 | 07/18/2023 | $1 |
| 207 Woodward Dr, Buffalo | 1,120 | 06/15/2004 | $90,000 |
| 89 Lind Ave, Buffalo | 1,960 | 09/24/2004 | $115,000 |
| 139 Bellwood Ave, Buffalo | 1,080 | 06/18/2019 | $131,000 |
| 99 Klas Ave, Buffalo | 1,641 | 08/30/2011 | $80,000 |
| 4077 Clinton St, Buffalo | 1,689 | 01/16/2004 | $42,500 |
| 2884 Ridge Rd, Buffalo | 2,791 | 06/02/2004 | $175,000 |
| 1 Sunset Creek Dr, Buffalo | 1,792 | 08/29/2008 | $185,900 |
| 2905 Seneca St, Buffalo | 03/05/2014 | $18,000 | |
| 142 Almont Ave, Buffalo | 2,538 | 08/29/2017 | $1 |
| 216 Burch Ave, Buffalo | 1,363 | 04/15/2005 | $78,300 |
| 203-211 Fisher Rd, Buffalo | 11,100 | 03/05/2014 | $240,000 |
| 135 Briarwood Dr, Buffalo | 1,468 | 11/30/2004 | $97,000 |
| 150 N America Dr, Buffalo | 6,156 | 06/11/2004 | $350,000 |