Monroe County  »  14606  »  Long Pond Rd  »  2150 Long Pond Rd

2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.100-2-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/19/2024
Sale price $657,407
Arm's length
Property tax $22,122

Lot & Building Information for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,492
Building class Automatic Car Wash (434)
Acreage 1.74
Lot dimensions 194 ft X 322 ft
Frontage 194
Depth 322
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automatic Car Wash (434) located at 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 5,492 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2024 $657,407
10/27/2003 $140,000
08/29/2003 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2024 - D
04/22/2024 - R
Deed
02/28/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Deed
10/27/2003 - D
10/27/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/29/2003 - D
09/02/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,122
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $700,000

Assessment History for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $764,800 $588,900 31.6035 $18,611 -2.55%
2024 $709,500 $588,900 32.43 $19,098 -9.54%
2023 $647,100 $588,900 35.85 $21,112 -9.22%
2022 $588,900 $588,900 39.49 $23,256 -1.45%
2021 $588,900 $588,900 40.07 $23,597 -0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2150 Long Pond Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Evelyn St, Rochester
28 Evelyn St, Rochester
2070 Lyell Ave, Rochester 6,480 12/06/2013 $560,000
61 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,436 12/02/2009 $1
63 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,764 03/08/2013 $170,500
65 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,436 08/24/2023 $328,000
67 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,436 03/31/2005 $150,200
7 Bramblewood Cir, Rochester 1,670 06/02/2004 $144,675
246 Evelyn St, Rochester 1,502 02/04/2022 $120,000
11 Bramblewood Cir, Rochester 1,276 09/12/2005 $141,000