Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  430 Spencerport Rd

430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.100-2-7.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/18/2005
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,808

Lot & Building Information for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 14,820
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 5.37
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 14,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,240,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2005 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2005 - D
03/18/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $70,808
Market value $2,240,500
Assessed value $2,240,500

Assessment History for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,416,364 $1,860,600 31.6035 $58,801 -19.07%
2024 $2,699,400 $2,240,500 32.43 $72,659 -9.54%
2023 $2,462,100 $2,240,500 35.85 $80,322 -9.22%
2022 $2,240,500 $2,240,500 39.49 $88,477 -1.45%
2021 $2,240,500 $2,240,500 40.07 $89,777 -3.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 430 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4141 Lyell Rd, Rochester 30,672
230 Evelyn St, Rochester
28 Evelyn St, Rochester
2070 Lyell Ave, Rochester 6,480 12/06/2013 $560,000
61 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,436 12/02/2009 $1
63 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,764 03/08/2013 $170,500
65 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,436 08/24/2023 $328,000
67 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,436 03/31/2005 $150,200
246 Evelyn St, Rochester 1,502 02/04/2022 $120,000
11 Bramblewood Cir, Rochester 1,276 09/12/2005 $141,000