90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Crawford |
| Neighborhood | Pine Bush |
| Parcel ID | 21-1-38.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/06/2006 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,801 |
Lot & Building Information for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 3,181 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 15.3 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery
90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,181 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $238,200, the tax amount paid for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $18,801.
When was 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 04/06/2006 for $145,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2006 | $145,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,801 |
| Market value | $1,064,800 |
| Assessed value | $238,200 |
Assessment History for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985,900 | $238,200 | 78.9303 | $18,801 | +269.87% |
| 2024 | $971,700 | $237,200 | 21.43 | $5,083 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $797,000 | $237,200 | 25.52 | $6,053 | -13.17% |
| 2022 | $675,200 | $237,200 | 29.39 | $6,971 | -3.13% |
| 2021 | $675,200 | $237,200 | 30.34 | $7,197 | -4.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 2.39 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 3.18 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 3.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 3.18 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 3.61 |
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 4.71 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 5.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 3.18 |
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 3.67 |
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 5.57 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 5.95 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 5.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery
Here are the neighbors for 90 Beyers Road, Montgomery.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Henry CT, Pine Bush | 3,160 | 08/09/2022 | $605,000 |
| 31 Henry CT, Pine Bush | 3,787 | 05/27/2004 | $359,900 |
| 412 Crawford St, Thompson Ridge | 1,134 | ||
| 197 Crans Mill Rd, Pine Bush | 06/12/2012 | ||
| 59 Munro St, Walden | 2,702 | 08/23/2019 | $79,900 |
| 105 Depot St, Pine Bush | 15,900 | 09/17/2009 | $600,000 |
| 11 Borden Ave, Pine Bush | 2,035 | 09/24/1998 | $50,000 |
| 205 Crans Mill Rd, Pine Bush | 2,806 | 10/02/2014 | $285,000 |
| 602 Bullville Rd, Montgomery | 2,522 | 06/01/2004 | $4,332 |
| 46 Dubois St, Pine Bush | 2,360 | 08/21/2020 | $370,000 |
| 19 Borden Ave, Pine Bush | 2,184 | ||
| 2557 State Route 17K, Middletown | 20,056 | 11/18/2009 | $10 |
| 340 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery | 2,580 | 10/06/2015 | $10 |
| 78 Beyers Rd, Montgomery | 2,087 | 04/09/2024 | $568,000 |
| 79 Red Mills Rd, Pine Bush | 3,556 | 01/16/2018 | |
| 159 Comfort Trl, Montgomery | 2,420 | 01/23/2006 | $199,000 |