Orange County  »  10985  »  Crawford St  »  412 Crawford St

412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, NY 10985 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, NY 10985
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge
Zip code 10985
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 13-1-88.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge

Current property tax $6,733

Lot & Building Information for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge

Building sqft 1,134
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 12.8
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge

• • Improvements for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, NY 10985?

412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, NY 10985 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, NY 10985 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,600, the tax amount paid for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, NY 10985 is $7,308.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, NY 10985. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,309
Current property tax $6,733
Market value $409,500
Assessed value $91,600

Assessment History for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,100 $91,600 79.7907 $7,309 +277.26%
2024 $375,300 $91,600 21.15 $1,937 -15.47%
2023 $307,800 $91,600 25.02 $2,292 -15.30%
2022 $260,700 $91,600 29.54 $2,706 -4.00%
2021 $260,700 $91,600 30.77 $2,819 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Crawford Street, Thompson Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 3.27
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 3.27
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 3.72
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.87
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.87

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 3.83
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.43
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.43
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.46
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 7.92

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 3.49
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.43