Orange County  »  12566  »  Crans Mill Rd  »  197 Crans Mill Rd

197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 19-1-56.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush

Sale date 10/22/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $1,708

Lot & Building Information for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 7.91
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush

What is the market value of 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

The current market value is $95,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2008 $10
12/02/2004 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Deed
10/22/2008 - D
10/24/2008 - R
Deed
12/02/2004 - D
12/09/2004 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,708
Market value $95,700
Assessed value $21,400

Assessment History for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $88,600 $21,400 79.7907 $1,708 +277.26%
2024 $87,700 $21,400 21.15 $453 -15.47%
2023 $71,900 $21,400 25.02 $535 -15.30%
2022 $60,900 $21,400 29.54 $632 -4.00%
2021 $60,900 $21,400 30.77 $658 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 197 Crans Mill Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.22
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.22
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.24
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.24
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 3.57

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.27
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.23
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.07
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.37
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.89

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 3.78
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.07