Orange County  »  12586  »  Brazien CT  »  30 Brazien CT

30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Brazien Court, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 10-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Brazien Court, Walden

Sale date 10/12/2022
Sale price $599,900
Arm's length
Property tax $11,529

Lot & Building Information for 30 Brazien Court, Walden

Building sqft 3,312
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Brazien Court, Walden

• • Improvements for 30 Brazien Court, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Brazien Court, Walden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586?

30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,920, the tax amount paid for 30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586 is $11,528.

When was 30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586 was last sold in 10/12/2022 for $599,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Brazien Court, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Brazien Court, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2022 $599,900
06/15/2011 $409,487
12/22/2003 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Brazien Court, Walden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Brazien Court, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/12/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/12/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Deed
07/06/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/16/2020 - D
06/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/15/2011 - D
06/17/2011 - R
Deed
12/22/2003 - D
01/06/2004 - R
Deed
12/31/2002 - D
02/26/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Brazien Court, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Brazien Court, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,529
Market value $710,600
Assessed value $262,920

Assessment History for 30 Brazien Court, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Brazien Court, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,300 $262,920 43.8482 $11,529 +121.23%
2024 $626,000 $262,920 19.82 $5,211 -16.02%
2023 $536,600 $262,920 23.6 $6,205 -11.28%
2022 $469,500 $262,920 26.6 $6,994 -3.97%
2021 $453,300 $262,920 27.7 $7,283 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Brazien Court, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Brazien Court, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 1.78
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 1.78
Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 1.87
East Coldenham Elementary School 6 Public K-5 295 2.80
Berea Elementary School 4 Public K-5 477 2.87

Nearest middle schools

Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 1.78
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 3.23
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.97
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 4.13
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 4.37

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 3.58
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 4.08
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.58