Orange County  »  12549  »  Bailey Rd  »  111 Bailey Rd

111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 20-1-94

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Sale date 08/09/2023
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,191

Lot & Building Information for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 1,882
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered 2023
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $7,191.

When was 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 08/09/2023 for $445,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2023 $445,000
02/09/2023 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
08/23/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/23/2025 - D
02/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/09/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/09/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Deed
02/09/2023 - D
02/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/09/2023 - D
02/14/2023 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,191
Market value $443,200
Assessed value $164,000

Assessment History for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,000 $164,000 43.8482 $7,191 +133.93%
2024 $369,300 $155,100 19.82 $3,074 -16.02%
2023 $316,500 $155,100 23.6 $3,660 -11.28%
2022 $277,000 $155,100 26.6 $4,126 -3.97%
2021 $267,400 $155,100 27.7 $4,296 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Bailey Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berea Elementary School 4 Public K-5 477 1.17
Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 1.70
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.71
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.71
Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 1.14
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.71
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 2.37
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 4.82
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.99

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 1.11