Monmouth County  »  591 Broadway

591 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

591 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

591 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 591 Broadway, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 246
Lot 5
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 591 Broadway, Long Branch

Sale date 08/01/2016
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,757

Lot & Building Information for 591 Broadway, Long Branch

Building sqft 4,700
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.077
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 591 Broadway, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 591 Broadway, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 591 Broadway, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 591 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 591 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 4,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 591 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

591 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 591 Broadway, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 Broadway, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2016 $725,000
11/23/2009 $974,539
11/08/2004 $1,025,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 591 Broadway, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 591 Broadway, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/2009 - D
11/30/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2004 - D
12/06/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 591 Broadway, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 591 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,757
Market value $830,000

Assessment History for 591 Broadway, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 Broadway, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $764,500 $764,500 1.537 $11,750 +6.90%
2023 $707,800 $707,800 1.553 $10,992 +0.80%
2022 $608,200 $608,200 1.793 $10,905 -5.62%
2021 $577,400 $577,400 2.001 $11,554 -4.26%
2020 $577,400 $577,400 2.09 $12,068 +4.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 Broadway, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 Broadway, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 591 Broadway, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 591 Broadway, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
605 Broadway, Long Branch 6,057 07/24/2003 $490,000
26 Branchport Ave, Long Branch 2,208 08/31/2023 $690,000
599 Broadway, Long Branch 2,628 01/21/2022 $450,000
607 Broadway, Long Branch 3,169 10/03/2017 $375,000
11 Grand Ave, Long Branch
20 Branchport Ave, Long Branch 2,484 02/15/2018 $1
583 Broadway, Long Branch 2,950 05/24/2011 $300,000
21 Grand Ave, Long Branch 4,883 08/14/2013 $320,000
601 Broadway, Long Branch 5,360 01/21/2022 $450,000