Monmouth County  »  599 Broadway

599 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

599 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

599 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 599 Broadway, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 246
Lot 7
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 599 Broadway, Long Branch

Sale date 01/21/2022
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,455

Lot & Building Information for 599 Broadway, Long Branch

Building sqft 2,628
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 599 Broadway, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 599 Broadway, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 599 Broadway, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 599 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 599 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 2,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 599 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

599 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $420,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 599 Broadway, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 599 Broadway, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2022 $450,000
01/20/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 599 Broadway, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 599 Broadway, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
01/21/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/20/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 599 Broadway, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 599 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,455
Market value $420,000

Assessment History for 599 Broadway, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 599 Broadway, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $392,400 $392,400 1.537 $6,031 -1.86%
2023 $395,700 $395,700 1.553 $6,145 -1.03%
2022 $346,300 $346,300 1.793 $6,209 -2.14%
2021 $317,100 $317,100 2.001 $6,345 -4.26%
2020 $317,100 $317,100 2.09 $6,627 +5.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 599 Broadway, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 599 Broadway, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 599 Broadway, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 599 Broadway, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
605 Broadway, Long Branch 6,057 07/24/2003 $490,000
26 Branchport Ave, Long Branch 2,208 08/31/2023 $690,000
5 Russell CT, Long Branch
607 Broadway, Long Branch 3,169 10/03/2017 $375,000
20 Branchport Ave, Long Branch 2,484 02/15/2018 $1
604 Russell Ave, Long Branch 1,501 11/02/2000 $116,000
583 Broadway, Long Branch 2,950 05/24/2011 $300,000
21 Grand Ave, Long Branch 4,883 08/14/2013 $320,000
601 Broadway, Long Branch 5,360 01/21/2022 $450,000