5 Russell Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information
5 Russell Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Russell Court, Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07740 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 247 |
| Lot | 6 |
| Neighborhood | Uptown Long Branch |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch
- • Improvements for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Russell Court, Long Branch
5 Russell Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 2000.
What is the assessed value of 5 Russell Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $474,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $7,812.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,299 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $474,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $423,100 | $423,100 | 1.537 | $6,503 | +15.90% |
| 2023 | $361,300 | $361,300 | 1.553 | $5,611 | -7.14% |
| 2022 | $337,000 | $337,000 | 1.793 | $6,042 | +5.99% |
| 2021 | $284,900 | $284,900 | 2.001 | $5,701 | -4.26% |
| 2020 | $284,900 | $284,900 | 2.09 | $5,954 | +18.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Russell Court, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.43 |
| A.A. Anastasia Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 587 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Long Branch Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,108 | 0.80 |