Monmouth County  »  605 Broadway

605 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

605 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

605 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 605 Broadway, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 246
Lot 9
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 605 Broadway, Long Branch

Sale date 07/24/2003
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,298

Lot & Building Information for 605 Broadway, Long Branch

Building sqft 6,057
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.102
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 605 Broadway, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 605 Broadway, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 605 Broadway, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 605 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 605 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 6,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 605 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

605 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $670,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 605 Broadway, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 605 Broadway, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2003 $490,000

Title Documents for 605 Broadway, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 605 Broadway, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 605 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,298
Market value $670,000

Assessment History for 605 Broadway, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 605 Broadway, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $629,900 $629,900 1.537 $9,682 -0.59%
2023 $627,100 $627,100 1.553 $9,739 -2.27%
2022 $555,800 $555,800 1.793 $9,965 -3.65%
2021 $516,900 $516,900 2.001 $10,343 -4.26%
2020 $516,900 $516,900 2.09 $10,803 +3.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 605 Broadway, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 605 Broadway, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 605 Broadway, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 605 Broadway, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Branchport Ave, Long Branch 2,208 08/31/2023 $690,000
5 Russell CT, Long Branch
599 Broadway, Long Branch 2,628 01/21/2022 $450,000
20 Branchport Ave, Long Branch 2,484 02/15/2018 $1
604 Russell Ave, Long Branch 1,501 11/02/2000 $116,000
583 Broadway, Long Branch 2,950 05/24/2011 $300,000
601 Broadway, Long Branch 5,360 01/21/2022 $450,000
577 Broadway, Long Branch 3,931 08/06/2020 $1
14 Branchport Ave, Long Branch 2,444 01/24/2025 $1