Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Route 79  »  1 Route 79

1 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

1 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Route 79, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 123
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Route 79, Morganville

Sale date 07/11/2025
Sale price $1,990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,591

Lot & Building Information for 1 Route 79, Morganville

Building sqft 1,196
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1.57
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Route 79, Morganville

• • Improvements for 1 Route 79, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Route 79, Morganville

How many sq. ft. does 1 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 1 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 has a total of 1,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,663.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751?

1 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,014,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Route 79, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Route 79, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2025 $1,990,000
04/06/2012 $1,298,161
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Route 79, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Route 79, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/10/2018 - R
04/06/2012 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2012 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Route 79, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,779
Current property tax $25,591
Market value $1,014,300

Assessment History for 1 Route 79, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Route 79, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,014,300 $1,014,300 2.443 $24,779 +4.27%
2023 $1,014,300 $1,014,300 2.343 $23,765 +1.30%
2022 $1,014,300 $1,014,300 2.313 $23,461 +1.14%
2021 $1,014,300 $1,014,300 2.287 $23,197 +1.06%
2020 $1,014,300 $1,014,300 2.263 $22,954 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,431
Median age 42
Average household income $223,822
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 7,398
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $587,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Route 79, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Route 79, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Route 79, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 1 Route 79, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Tennent Rd, Morganville 08/18/2022 $1
15 Tennent Rd, Morganville 1,376 05/31/2001 $199,000
14 Tennent Rd, Morganville 4,013 04/28/2014 $1
7 Tennent Rd, Morganville 1,312 12/05/2012 $90,000
30 Tennent Rd, Morganville 840 11/15/2017 $1
3 Tennent Rd, Morganville 1,544 10/27/2015 $200,000
22 Tennent Rd, Morganville 3,467 06/25/2024 $900,000
474 Route 79, Morganville 1,231 03/18/2020 $242,000
470 Route 79, Morganville 9,756 09/08/2025 $1,300,000