Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Tennent Rd  »  3 Tennent Rd

3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Tennent Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 123
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville

Sale date 10/27/2015
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,540

Lot & Building Information for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.308
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial District (C-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Tennent Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $5,409.

When was 3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 10/27/2015 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2015 $200,000
04/12/2012 $126,000
09/21/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2015 - D
11/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2012 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/2006 - D
09/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2006 - D
08/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2006 - D
08/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,332
Current property tax $6,540
Market value $259,200

Assessment History for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,200 $259,200 2.443 $6,332 +4.27%
2023 $259,200 $259,200 2.343 $6,073 +1.30%
2022 $259,200 $259,200 2.313 $5,995 +1.14%
2021 $259,200 $259,200 2.287 $5,928 +1.06%
2020 $259,200 $259,200 2.263 $5,866 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.23
Genius Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 170 1.23
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.23
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.23
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 0.75
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.23
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.23
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.25
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.63

Nearest high schools

Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.23
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 2.12
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.18
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.25
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.28

Neighbors for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 3 Tennent Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Route 79, Morganville 1,196 07/11/2025 $1,990,000
6 Tennent Rd, Morganville 08/18/2022 $1
15 Tennent Rd, Morganville 1,376 05/31/2001 $199,000
14 Tennent Rd, Morganville 4,013 04/28/2014 $1
7 Tennent Rd, Morganville 1,312 12/05/2012 $90,000
30 Tennent Rd, Morganville 840 11/15/2017 $1
22 Tennent Rd, Morganville 3,467 06/25/2024 $900,000
474 Route 79, Morganville 1,231 03/18/2020 $242,000
470 Route 79, Morganville 9,756 09/08/2025 $1,300,000
21 Marlboro St, Morganville 2,009 11/13/2017 $420,000
6 Orchard Pl, Morganville 1,518 12/21/2018 $225,000
18 Tennent Rd, Morganville 960 12/29/2023 $1
24 Church Ln, Morganville 1,863 08/06/1994 $1
6 Wilson Ave, Morganville 2,572 02/19/2003 $1
8 Orchard Pl, Morganville 1,624 05/30/1986 $93,000
473 Route 79, Morganville 3,534 02/20/2025 $1,100,000
11 Tennent Rd, Morganville 1,248 01/25/2022 $445,000
459 Route 79, Morganville 3,033 12/14/2021 $1,200,000
5 Roosevelt Ave, Morganville 1,352 09/27/2010 $262,500
479 Route 79, Morganville 23,000 10/05/2021 $4,207,371