Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Route 79  »  470 Route 79

470 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

470 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

470 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 470 Route 79, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 124
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Route 79, Morganville

Sale date 09/08/2025
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,291

Lot & Building Information for 470 Route 79, Morganville

Building sqft 9,756
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 470 Route 79, Morganville

• • Improvements for 470 Route 79, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 470 Route 79, Morganville

How many sq. ft. does 470 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 470 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 has a total of 9,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 470 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751?

470 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,064,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 470 Route 79, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Route 79, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2025 $1,300,000
08/15/2016 $1,150,000
12/27/1993 $437,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 470 Route 79, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 470 Route 79, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2025 - R
11/06/2025 - R
09/08/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/15/2016 - D
11/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 470 Route 79, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 470 Route 79, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,216
Current property tax $23,291
Market value $1,064,500

Assessment History for 470 Route 79, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Route 79, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,064,500 $1,064,500 2.087 $22,216 -14.57%
2024 $1,064,500 $1,064,500 2.443 $26,006 +4.27%
2023 $1,064,500 $1,064,500 2.343 $24,941 +1.30%
2022 $1,064,500 $1,064,500 2.313 $24,622 +1.14%
2021 $1,064,500 $1,064,500 2.287 $24,345 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,109
Median age 42
Average household income $227,288
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 7,354
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $622,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Route 79, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 470 Route 79, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 470 Route 79, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 470 Route 79, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Marlboro St, Morganville 1,502 06/05/2018 $360,000
1 Route 79, Morganville 1,196 07/11/2025 $1,990,000
9 Roosevelt Ave, Morganville 1,608 12/05/2016 $415,000
24 Marlboro St, Morganville 3,654 11/14/2016 $630,000
22 Marlboro St, Morganville 2,332 07/23/1998 $147,000
15 Tennent Rd, Morganville 1,376 05/31/2001 $199,000
23 Marlboro St, Morganville 1,292 08/13/2002 $305,000
25 Marlboro St, Morganville 2,006 05/23/2000 $210,000