426 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
426 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 426 Texas Road, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 146 |
| Lot | 31 |
| Neighborhood | Spring Valley |
Sales & Tax Overview for 426 Texas Road, Morganville
| Sale date | 03/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $3,343 |
Lot & Building Information for 426 Texas Road, Morganville
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 0.86 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 426 Texas Road, Morganville
- • Improvements for 426 Texas Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 426 Texas Road, Morganville
Assessed at $132,500, the tax amount paid for 426 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $2,765.
When was 426 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?426 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 03/08/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 426 Texas Road, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426 Texas Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 426 Texas Road, Morganville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 426 Texas Road, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 426 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,237 |
| Current property tax | $3,343 |
| Market value | $132,500 |
Assessment History for 426 Texas Road, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426 Texas Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $132,500 | $132,500 | 2.443 | $3,237 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $132,500 | $132,500 | 2.343 | $3,104 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $132,500 | $132,500 | 2.313 | $3,065 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $132,500 | $132,500 | 2.287 | $3,030 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $132,500 | $132,500 | 2.263 | $2,998 | -0.09% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 21,431 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $223,822 |
| Family households | 82.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,398 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1990 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $703,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $587,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 426 Texas Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 426 Texas Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 426 Texas Road, Morganville
Here are the neighbors for 426 Texas Road, Morganville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Falson Ln, Morganville | 03/17/2025 | $1 | |
| 6 Tylers Ln, Morganville | 960 | ||
| 71 Tylers Ln, Morganville | 3,180 | 06/01/1993 | $1 |
| 325 Texas Rd, Morganville | 1,144 | 11/05/2013 | $1 |
| 466 Texas Rd, Morganville | 608 | 11/05/2013 | $1 |
| 470 Texas Rd, Morganville | 2,176 | 05/04/1976 | $15,000 |