Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Kanes Ln  »  49 Kanes Ln

49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 871
Lot 8.01
Neighborhood Town Brook

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown

Sale date 10/04/2017
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,041

Lot & Building Information for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown

Building sqft 9,600
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 11.473
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown

• • Improvements for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $468.

What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748?

49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,302,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2017 $4,500,000
11/26/2007 $1
08/08/1988 $680,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/26/2007 - D
12/07/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,041
Market value $4,302,500

Assessment History for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,302,500 $4,302,500 2.116 $91,041 +29.70%
2024 $4,267,000 $4,267,000 1.645 $70,192 +0.66%
2023 $4,012,300 $4,012,300 1.738 $69,734 -4.16%
2022 $3,864,000 $3,864,000 1.883 $72,759 -8.86%
2021 $3,838,100 $3,838,100 2.08 $79,832 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,633
Median age 42.6
Average household income $190,831
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,278
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 49 Kanes Lane, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Kanes Ln, Middletown 6,766 09/17/1998 $90,000
663-673 Hwy 35, Middletown 7,958 01/05/2026 $1,250,000
721 Hwy 35, Middletown 6,700 07/25/2025 $1,600,000
25 Gayboy CT, Red Bank 3,661 07/16/1993 $200,000
105 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,258 01/11/2002 $155,250
10 Gayboy CT, Red Bank 2,636 10/24/2007 $389,900
102 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,086 04/04/2024 $1
5-9 Kanes Ln, Middletown 30,401 06/11/1998 $1,900,000
103 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,258 04/14/2020 $238,000
104 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,086 05/10/2021 $235,000
106 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,468 07/24/2006 $310,000
101 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,468 12/19/1997 $121,000
201 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,468 03/01/1990 $133,000
202 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,468 10/31/1988 $134,900
203 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,451 09/05/2024 $440,000