Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Bodman Pl  »  151 Bodman Pl

151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 3
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank

Sale date 04/20/2020
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $156,066

Lot & Building Information for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank

Building sqft 29,178
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.153
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 29,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,310,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2020 $6,200,000
06/07/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2020 - D
04/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2020 - D
04/27/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $150,513
Current property tax $156,066
Market value $6,310,800

Assessment History for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,310,800 $6,310,800 2.385 $150,513 +29.13%
2024 $6,170,200 $6,170,200 1.889 $116,555 -13.07%
2023 $7,016,000 $7,016,000 1.911 $134,076 +4.82%
2022 $6,373,200 $6,373,200 2.007 $127,910 -7.00%
2021 $6,148,500 $6,148,500 2.237 $137,542 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 151 Bodman Place, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Bodman Pl, Red Bank 15,150 03/31/2025 $1
16 Rector Pl, Red Bank 2,463 02/26/1997 $99,000
34 Rector Pl, Red Bank 1,240 03/09/2026 $650,000
31 N Bridge Ave, Red Bank 1,850 11/02/2020 $530,000
19 Morford Pl, Red Bank 100,294
12 Rector Pl, Red Bank 1,716 08/07/1992 $90,000
38 Rector Pl, Red Bank 1,711 06/08/2024 $690,000
192 Riverside Ave, Red Bank 03/31/2025 $1
135 Bodman Pl, Red Bank 03/31/2025 $1