Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Morford Pl  »  19 Morford Pl

Grandville Towers - 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Grandville Towers - 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Morford Place, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 4
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank

Property tax $287,633

Lot & Building Information for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank

Building sqft 100,294
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 1.951

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Business District-1 (SBD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Morford Place, Red Bank

How many square feet does Grandville Towers - 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have?

This Apartment (4C) located at Grandville Towers - 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 100,294 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Grandville Towers - 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,060,100, the tax amount paid for Grandville Towers - 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $287,633.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2021 - R
08/27/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for Grandville Towers - Grandville Towers - 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $287,633
Market value $12,060,100

Assessment History for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,060,100 $12,060,100 2.385 $287,633 +29.05%
2024 $11,799,400 $11,799,400 1.889 $222,891 +1.08%
2023 $11,538,800 $11,538,800 1.911 $220,506 +4.51%
2022 $10,512,400 $10,512,400 2.007 $210,984 -7.11%
2021 $10,154,000 $10,154,000 2.237 $227,145 -1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Morford Place, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.30
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.30
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.49
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.49
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.30
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.49
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.81
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.09
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.33

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 0.54
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.09
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.33