Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Bridge Ave  »  45 Bridge Ave

45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 4
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 11/08/2007
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,916

Lot & Building Information for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,170
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.164

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank

How many square feet does 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 2,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $764,900, the tax amount paid for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $18,242.

When was 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 11/08/2007 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2007 $450,000

Title Documents for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2007 - D
12/07/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,243
Current property tax $18,916
Market value $764,900

Assessment History for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $764,900 $764,900 2.385 $18,243 +81.16%
2024 $533,100 $533,100 1.889 $10,070 +0.07%
2023 $526,600 $526,600 1.911 $10,063 +4.79%
2022 $478,500 $478,500 2.007 $9,603 -3.00%
2021 $442,600 $442,600 2.237 $9,901 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
People per household (average) 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 45 Bridge Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Bodman Pl, Red Bank 15,150 03/31/2025 $1
16 Rector Pl, Red Bank 2,463 02/26/1997 $99,000
31 N Bridge Ave, Red Bank 1,850 11/02/2020 $530,000
19 Morford Pl, Red Bank 100,294
9 Bridge Ave, Red Bank 11/30/2000 $1
12 Rector Pl, Red Bank 1,716 08/07/1992 $90,000
19 Bridge Ave, Red Bank 1,910 06/23/2021 $585,000
13-15 N Bridge Ave, Red Bank 7,404 06/28/2006 $1,300,000
218-220 W Front St, Red Bank 1,411 06/19/2008 $350,000