Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Newman Springs Rd  »  160 Newman Springs Rd

160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 97
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Sale date 10/01/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $58,240

Lot & Building Information for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Building sqft 16,588
Building class Store
Acreage 1.152
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

How many square feet does 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 16,588 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,083,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2022 $1
02/27/2018 $1
06/18/1997 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/27/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/14/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,240
Market value $3,083,100

Assessment History for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,027,100 $3,027,100 1.889 $57,182 +0.72%
2023 $2,971,000 $2,971,000 1.911 $56,776 +2.90%
2022 $2,749,200 $2,749,200 2.007 $55,176 -5.61%
2021 $2,613,100 $2,613,100 2.237 $58,455 -1.54%
2020 $2,613,100 $2,613,100 2.272 $59,370 +4.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 160 Newman Springs Road, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 E Newman Springs Rd, Red Bank 05/03/2021 $6,250,000
134 Newman Springs Rd, Colts Neck 05/03/2021 $6,250,000
79 Central Ave, Red Bank 7,456 03/30/2006 $1
45 Central Ave, Red Bank 08/06/2018 $1
18 Willow St, Red Bank 1,754 10/13/2016 $1
91-93 Drs James Parker B, Red Bank 6,268 09/22/2006 $1,375,000
130 Newman SPR Rd, Red Bank 05/03/2021 $6,250,000
14 Willow St, Red Bank 1,264 06/08/2012 $42,000