Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Central Ave  »  80 Central Ave

80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 97
Lot 56.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 02/01/2007
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,994

Lot & Building Information for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 11,518
Building class Store
Acreage 0.46

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 11,518 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the market value of 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $1,383,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2007 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2007 - D
02/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,994
Market value $1,383,400

Assessment History for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,383,400 $1,383,400 2.385 $32,994 +32.52%
2024 $1,318,000 $1,318,000 1.889 $24,897 +4.53%
2023 $1,246,400 $1,246,400 1.911 $23,819 +7.56%
2022 $1,103,400 $1,103,400 2.007 $22,145 +4.80%
2021 $944,600 $944,600 2.237 $21,131 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 80 Central Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
258 Pearl St, Red Bank 838
254 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,280 10/03/2019 $203,000
134 Newman Springs Rd, Colts Neck 05/03/2021 $6,250,000
146 E Newman Springs Rd, Red Bank 05/03/2021 $6,250,000
79 Central Ave, Red Bank 7,456 03/30/2006 $1
130 Newman SPR Rd, Red Bank 05/03/2021 $6,250,000
276 S Pearl St, Red Bank 2,256 07/31/2017 $294,787
272 A S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,962 02/29/2012 $295,000
268 Pearl St, Red Bank 936