Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Newman Springs Rd  »  120 Newman Springs Rd

120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 97
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Sale date 05/03/2021
Sale price $6,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,764

Lot & Building Information for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Building sqft 15,570
Building class Store
Acreage 0.4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 15,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $401.

What is the market value of 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

The current market value is $3,904,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2021 $6,250,000

Title Documents for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/03/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/30/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,764
Market value $3,904,900

Assessment History for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,827,500 $3,827,500 1.889 $72,301 +0.89%
2023 $3,750,100 $3,750,100 1.911 $71,664 +3.69%
2022 $3,443,800 $3,443,800 2.007 $69,117 +16.87%
2021 $2,643,700 $2,643,700 2.237 $59,140 -1.54%
2020 $2,643,700 $2,643,700 2.272 $60,065 +4.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,977
Median age 48
Average household income $265,261
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 3,623
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $740,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 120 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
258 Pearl St, Red Bank 838
254 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,280 10/03/2019 $203,000
134 Newman Springs Rd, Colts Neck 05/03/2021 $6,250,000
146 E Newman Springs Rd, Red Bank 05/03/2021 $6,250,000
79 Central Ave, Red Bank 7,456 03/30/2006 $1
45 Central Ave, Red Bank 08/06/2018 $1
130 Newman SPR Rd, Red Bank 05/03/2021 $6,250,000
280 S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,053 03/22/2024 $60
276 S Pearl St, Red Bank 2,256 07/31/2017 $294,787