Monmouth County  »  07760  »  Church St  »  3 Church St

3 Church Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

3 Church Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Church Street, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Church Street, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Sea Bright Borough
Block 14
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Church Street, Rumson

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,739

Lot & Building Information for 3 Church Street, Rumson

Building sqft 8,300
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1912
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Church Street, Rumson

• • Improvements for 3 Church Street, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Church Street, Rumson

How many sq. ft. does 3 Church Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3 Church Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 has a total of 8,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Church Street, Rumson, NJ 07760?

3 Church Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,169,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Church Street, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Church Street, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $1,550,000
06/07/2020 $1,299,000
04/11/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Church Street, Rumson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Church Street, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2022 - R
04/29/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/13/2020 - R
06/07/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/21/2020 - R
01/16/2020 - R
12/31/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2016 - D
04/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2011 - D
05/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Church Street, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Church Street, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,739
Market value $2,169,300

Assessment History for 3 Church Street, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Church Street, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,822,500 $1,822,500 .956 $17,423 +8.78%
2023 $1,564,200 $1,564,200 1.024 $16,017 +0.57%
2022 $1,409,400 $1,409,400 1.13 $15,926 -0.74%
2021 $1,288,800 $1,288,800 1.245 $16,046 -3.04%
2020 $1,288,800 $1,288,800 1.284 $16,548 +116.45%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,557
Median age 46
Average household income $348,097
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 3,521
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,322,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,229,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Church Street, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Church Street, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Church Street, Rumson

Here are the neighbors for 3 Church Street, Rumson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 South St, Rumson 1,152 01/11/2023 $455,000
1104 Ocean Ave, Rumson 12,937
20-22 Church St, Rumson 1,401 10/23/2023 $1,420,000
24 Church St, Rumson 1,584 12/22/2021 $1
10 South St, Rumson 1,280 03/11/2010 $100
4 Church St, Rumson 2,184 10/09/2020 $796,100
9 Church St, Rumson 1,854 04/23/1998
1101 Ocean Ave, Rumson
17 Church St, Rumson 960 09/22/2025 $1