59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Shrewsbury Borough |
| Block | 10 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
| Sale date | 05/09/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,307 |
Lot & Building Information for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 3,652 |
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 0.574 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
This Store-Retail (737) located at 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 3,652 square feet and a current price per square foot of $465.
What is the year built & the current market value of 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,706,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2024 | $1,700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,307 |
| Market value | $1,706,000 |
Assessment History for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706,000 | $1,706,000 | 1.542 | $26,307 | +24.26% |
| 2024 | $1,155,600 | $1,155,600 | 1.832 | $21,171 | +11.29% |
| 2023 | $1,009,700 | $1,009,700 | 1.884 | $19,023 | -3.43% |
| 2022 | $1,009,700 | $1,009,700 | 1.951 | $19,699 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $1,009,700 | $1,009,700 | 2.121 | $21,416 | -0.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,016 |
| Median age | 47.6 |
| Average household income | $142,501 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,853 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $542,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $475,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
Here are the neighbors for 59 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Newman Springs Rd, Eatontown | 3,600 | ||
| 35 Haddon Ave, Shrewsbury | 9,600 | 03/22/2021 | $775,000 |
| 49 Newman Springs Rd, Eatontown | 20,776 | 02/01/2024 | $1 |
| 135 Patterson Ave, Shrewsbury | 1,896 | ||
| 428 Broad St, Shrewsbury | 7,000 | ||
| 432 Broad St, Shrewsbury | 3,640 | 11/18/2010 | $1 |