Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Newman Springs Rd  »  49 Newman Springs Rd

49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Shrewsbury Borough
Block 10
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Sale date 02/01/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $32,794

Lot & Building Information for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 20,776
Building class Store
Acreage 0.631

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

How many square feet does 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 20,776 square feet.

What is the market value of 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

The current market value is $2,126,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2024 $1
01/30/2024 $1
12/15/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2024 - D
02/13/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/30/2024 - D
03/15/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/30/2024 - D
02/13/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/15/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/23/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/01/2008 - D
06/16/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,794
Market value $2,126,700

Assessment History for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,126,700 $2,126,700 1.542 $32,794 -12.09%
2024 $2,036,200 $2,036,200 1.832 $37,303 +11.61%
2023 $1,774,000 $1,774,000 1.884 $33,422 -3.43%
2022 $1,774,000 $1,774,000 1.951 $34,611 -8.02%
2021 $1,774,000 $1,774,000 2.121 $37,627 -0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 49 Newman Springs Road, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Newman Springs Rd, Eatontown 3,600
35 Haddon Ave, Shrewsbury 9,600 03/22/2021 $775,000
135 Patterson Ave, Shrewsbury 1,896
428 Broad St, Shrewsbury 7,000
432 Broad St, Shrewsbury 3,640 11/18/2010 $1
115 Haddon Ave, Shrewsbury 2,754
79 Newman Springs Rd, Eatontown 11,426
41 Patterson CT, Shrewsbury 1,254 06/23/2025 $585,000
45 Patterson CT, Shrewsbury 1,680 11/26/2018 $430,000