1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake |
| Zip code | 07762 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Spring Lake Borough |
| Block | 68 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
| Property tax | $17,841 |
Lot & Building Information for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
| Building sqft | 16,904 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
- • Improvements for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 16,904 square feet.
What is the market value of 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?The current market value is $3,648,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,841 |
| Market value | $3,648,500 |
Assessment History for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,523,500 | $3,523,500 | .489 | $17,230 | +0.10% |
| 2023 | $3,422,000 | $3,422,000 | .503 | $17,213 | -0.79% |
| 2022 | $3,355,700 | $3,355,700 | .517 | $17,349 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $3,172,700 | $3,172,700 | .6 | $19,036 | -2.91% |
| 2020 | $3,172,700 | $3,172,700 | .618 | $19,607 | -1.31% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,205 |
| Median age | 55 |
| Average household income | $168,781 |
| Family households | 53.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,034 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $730,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,209,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
Here are the neighbors for 1100-1108 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 317 Morris Ave, Spring Lake | 7,410 | ||
| 1112 3rd Ave, Spring Lake | 5,008 | 11/29/2017 | $1,875,000 |
| 217 Morris Ave, Spring Lake | 9,476 | 04/29/2019 | $2,900,000 |
| 209 Morris Ave, Spring Lake | 6,005 | 07/16/2013 | $2,100,000 |
| 102 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake | 8,387 | 05/12/1993 | $800,000 |
| 208 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake | 2,383 | 05/15/2024 | $1 |
| 1123 3rd Ave, Spring Lake | 8,884 | 01/18/2023 | $2,970,001 |
| 106 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake | 4,487 | 05/03/2004 | $2,475,000 |
| 112 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake | 5,784 | 01/10/2022 | $5,750,000 |
| 206 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake | 1,387 | 07/24/2017 | $600,000 |
| 1114 3rd Ave, Spring Lake | 6,156 | 01/01/2019 | $1 |
| 201 Morris Ave, Spring Lake | 5,602 | ||