Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Morris Ave  »  315 Morris Ave

315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 69
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 07/22/2022
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,821

Lot & Building Information for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 7,788
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.321
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 7,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the market value of 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

The current market value is $2,417,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2022 $690,000
10/05/2018 $544,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/22/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/05/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/05/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,821
Market value $2,417,300

Assessment History for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,272,300 $2,272,300 .489 $11,112 +2.53%
2023 $2,154,600 $2,154,600 .503 $10,838 -0.13%
2022 $2,098,900 $2,098,900 .517 $10,851 -7.00%
2021 $1,944,600 $1,944,600 .6 $11,668 -2.91%
2020 $1,944,600 $1,944,600 .618 $12,018 -1.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 315 Morris Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
317 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 7,410
312 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 4,499 09/14/2017 $370,000
300 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 4,480 05/22/2009 $1,950,000
1112 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 5,008 11/29/2017 $1,875,000
1107 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 2,264 09/02/2022 $880,000
1109 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 2,002
1123 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 8,884 01/18/2023 $2,970,001
208 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 2,383 05/15/2024 $1
206 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 1,387 07/24/2017 $600,000
320 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 5,073 12/18/2024 $6,300,000
304 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 3,293
1114 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 6,156 01/01/2019 $1
1115 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 3,156 06/15/2012 $1
1100-1108 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 16,904
1113 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 4,902 10/26/2021 $1
202 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 8,540 01/04/2010 $1,347,500