Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Passaic Ave  »  304 Passaic Ave

304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 69
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Current property tax $13,204

Lot & Building Information for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 3,293
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 15,000 Sq. Ft. Per Dwelli (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,293 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,751,400, the tax amount paid for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $12,573.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,454
Current property tax $13,204
Market value $2,751,400

Assessment History for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,317,800 $2,317,800 .489 $11,334 +2.14%
2023 $2,206,000 $2,206,000 .503 $11,096 +5.96%
2022 $2,025,600 $2,025,600 .517 $10,472 +1.59%
2021 $1,718,000 $1,718,000 .6 $10,308 -2.91%
2020 $1,718,000 $1,718,000 .618 $10,617 +4.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.39
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.39
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 0.46
Saint Catharine School NR Private PK, K-8 389 0.57

Nearest middle schools

H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.39
Saint Catharine School NR Private PK, K-8 389 0.57
St. Catharine School NR Private K-8 0 0.57
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.75

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 1.34
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.96