Monmouth County  »  07762  »  3rd Ave  »  1109 3rd Ave

1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 69
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Property tax $4,419

Lot & Building Information for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 2,002
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.039

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

How many square feet does 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $903,600, the tax amount paid for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 is $4,129.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,419
Market value $903,600

Assessment History for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $778,600 $778,600 .489 $3,807 +11.79%
2023 $677,100 $677,100 .503 $3,406 -0.10%
2022 $659,400 $659,400 .517 $3,409 -6.76%
2021 $609,400 $609,400 .6 $3,656 -2.91%
2020 $609,400 $609,400 .618 $3,766 -0.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,205
Median age 55
Average household income $168,781
Family households 53.7%
Occupied housing units 4,034
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $730,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1109 3rd Avenue, Spring Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 4,480 05/22/2009 $1,950,000
312 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 4,499 09/14/2017 $370,000
317 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 7,410
403 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 4,139 09/25/2020 $2,510,000
405 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 2,037 08/28/2024 $10
415 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 2,718 11/02/2020 $1
1107 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 2,264 09/02/2022 $880,000
411 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 2,769 05/06/2004 $1,400,000
413 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 1,823
417 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 2,390
304 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 3,293
320 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 5,073 12/18/2024 $6,300,000
315 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 7,788 07/22/2022 $690,000
1111 3rd Ave, Spring Lake 3,244 11/12/2021 $552,000
401 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 3,705 11/24/2015 $1
419 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 2,345 08/01/2025 $2,550,000
407 Morris Ave, Spring Lake 1,680 10/17/2024 $10
308 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 3,669 07/18/2022 $410,000
310 Passaic Ave, Spring Lake 5,068 08/21/2020 $650,000
1120 4th Ave, Spring Lake 3,183 08/09/2024 $2,680,000