Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Apple St  »  78 Apple St

78 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

78 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 Apple Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 15
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown

Sale date 10/20/1998
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,655

Lot & Building Information for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.57
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 Apple Street, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 78 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 78 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 78 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

78 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,848,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/1998 $950,000

Title Documents for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/20/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,620
Current property tax $26,655
Market value $1,848,500

Assessment History for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,848,500 $1,848,500 1.386 $25,620 -6.00%
2024 $1,952,400 $1,952,400 1.396 $27,256 -3.12%
2023 $1,900,900 $1,900,900 1.48 $28,133 -4.55%
2022 $1,839,800 $1,839,800 1.602 $29,474 -6.53%
2021 $1,686,300 $1,686,300 1.87 $31,534 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 78 Apple Street, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Peach St, Eatontown 1,468 09/02/2021 $1
70 Apple St, Eatontown 30,000 07/15/2022 $5,100,000
1-3 Sheila Dr, Eatontown 36,000
38 Peach St, Eatontown 1,075 12/03/2020 $402,500
32 Peach St, Eatontown 1,250 08/19/2019 $1
106 Apple St, Eatontown 66,944 11/20/2018 $14,250,000
1 Executive Dr, Red Bank 14,235
34 Apple St, Eatontown 15,360 12/07/2020 $1
205 Hance Ave, Eatontown 10,736 04/14/1993 $675,000
34 Peach St, Eatontown 936
33 Apple St, Eatontown 3,182 07/30/2018 $975,000
600 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 11/20/2019 $1
44 Apple St, Eatontown 45,038 04/25/2000 $1,825,000
44 Peach St, Eatontown 2,347 03/20/2017 $435,000
560 Shrewsbury Ave, Eatontown 3,740 06/30/2004 $1,172,600
27 Apple St, Eatontown 3,240 02/15/2018 $850,000
2 Hartford Dr, Red Bank
4 Hartford Dr, Red Bank 05/22/2002 $1,616,340