Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Apple St  »  106 Apple St

106 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

106 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Apple Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 15.01
Lot 16.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown

Sale date 11/20/2018
Sale price $14,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $144,200

Lot & Building Information for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 66,944
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 10.42
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Apple Street, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 106 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 106 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 66,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

106 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2018 $14,250,000
06/23/1999 $9,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $138,600
Current property tax $144,200
Market value $10,000,000

Assessment History for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 1.386 $138,600 -0.72%
2024 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 1.396 $139,600 -40.93%
2023 $15,967,500 $15,967,500 1.48 $236,319 +3.22%
2022 $14,291,400 $14,291,400 1.602 $228,948 -13.10%
2021 $14,088,800 $14,088,800 1.87 $263,461 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 106 Apple Street, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
590 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 2,928 11/16/2009 $1,351,295
688 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 18,293 08/15/2017 $1
1-3 Sheila Dr, Eatontown 36,000
70 Apple St, Eatontown 30,000 07/15/2022 $5,100,000
702 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 13,939 05/14/2021 $1
1 Executive Dr, Red Bank 14,235
34 Apple St, Eatontown 15,360 12/07/2020 $1
205 Hance Ave, Eatontown 10,736 04/14/1993 $675,000
588 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 5,360 12/21/2023 $997,800