Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Belmar Blvd  »  1736 Belmar Blvd

1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 84
Lot 15
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Sale date 07/21/2008
Sale price $1,560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,574

Lot & Building Information for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Building sqft 3,826
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.736
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/20,000 Sq. Ft (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,061,900, the tax amount paid for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $22,586.

When was 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 07/21/2008 for $1,560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2008 $1,560,000
06/01/2001 $487,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2008 - D
07/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,587
Current property tax $23,574
Market value $1,061,900

Assessment History for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,061,900 $1,061,900 2.127 $22,587 +4.62%
2024 $1,061,900 $1,061,900 2.033 $21,588 +2.47%
2023 $1,061,900 $1,061,900 1.984 $21,068 +1.64%
2022 $1,061,900 $1,061,900 1.952 $20,728 +0.51%
2021 $1,061,900 $1,061,900 1.942 $20,622 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1736 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.33
West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 0.68
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.97
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.97
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.23

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.33
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.97
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.23
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 1.25
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.58

Nearest high schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.33
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 0.99
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.01