1630 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
1630 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 85 |
| Lot | 6 |
| Neighborhood | Osbornes Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar
| Building sqft | 190,893 |
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 36.69 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar
- • Improvements for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar
This Public School Property (15A) located at 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 190,893 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $34,073,600, the tax amount paid for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $724,745.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $724,745 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $34,073,600 |
Assessment History for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,073,600 | $34,073,600 | 2.127 | $724,745 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $34,073,600 | $34,073,600 | 2.033 | $692,716 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $34,073,600 | $34,073,600 | 1.984 | $676,020 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $34,073,600 | $34,073,600 | 1.952 | $665,117 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $34,073,600 | $34,073,600 | 1.942 | $661,709 | +1.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,138 |
| Median age | 48.1 |
| Average household income | $163,350 |
| Family households | 62.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,411 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $725,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $657,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 1630 18th Avenue, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1612 18th Ave, Belmar | 2,536 | 04/14/1997 | $165,000 |
| 1720 Belmar Blvd, Belmar | 12/16/2010 | $600 | |
| 1732 Belmar Blvd, Belmar | 3,556 | 01/28/2019 | $1,275,000 |
| 1734 Belmar Blvd, Belmar | 4,235 | 02/17/2021 | $1,625,000 |
| 1614 18th Ave, Belmar | 1,481 | 12/09/2020 | $342,000 |
| 1740 New Bedford Rd, Belmar | 63,277 | 10/12/1999 | $100 |