Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Belmar Blvd  »  2500 Belmar Blvd

2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 240
Lot 52
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Sale date 01/15/2014
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,098

Lot & Building Information for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Building sqft 2,485
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 2,485 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $770,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2014 $775,000

Title Documents for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2014 - D
01/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,382
Current property tax $17,098
Market value $770,200

Assessment History for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $770,200 $770,200 2.127 $16,382 +4.62%
2024 $770,200 $770,200 2.033 $15,658 +2.47%
2023 $770,200 $770,200 1.984 $15,281 +1.64%
2022 $770,200 $770,200 1.952 $15,034 +0.51%
2021 $770,200 $770,200 1.942 $14,957 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2500 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1519 Edgemere Rd, Belmar 832 04/18/2002 $165,000
1527 Edgemere Rd, Belmar 2,324 03/13/2007 $430,000
1523 Edgemere Rd, Belmar 1,426 12/12/2018 $333,000
1515 Edgemere Rd, Belmar 1,320 10/14/2020 $415,000
1531 Edgemere Rd, Belmar 925 01/19/2005 $265,000
2402 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 2,288 04/02/2009 $800,000
1521 Edgemere Rd, Belmar 1,079 11/01/2019 $320,000
2532 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 2,200 11/12/2015 $245,000