700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information

700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 240
Lot 55.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp

Sale date 12/17/2010
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp

Building class School (660)
Acreage 17.67

Other Property Data for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp

• • Improvements for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp

What is the assessed value of 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $706,800, the tax amount paid for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, NJ is $15,033.

When was 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, NJ was last sold in 12/17/2010 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2010 $1

Title Documents for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2010 - D
12/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,369
Current property tax $0
Market value $706,800

Assessment History for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $706,800 $706,800 2.033 $14,369 +2.47%
2023 $706,800 $706,800 1.984 $14,023 +1.64%
2022 $706,800 $706,800 1.952 $13,797 +0.51%
2021 $706,800 $706,800 1.942 $13,726 +1.15%
2020 $706,800 $706,800 1.92 $13,571 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp

Here are the neighbors for 700 Monmouth Boulevard, Wall Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2300 Marconi Rd, Belmar 6,816 08/25/2004 $1
2008 Marconi Rd, Belmar 1,096 11/01/1999 $125,000
2402 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 2,288 04/02/2009 $800,000
2201 Marconi Rd, Belmar 17,768 11/01/2004 $1
2701 Brighton Ave, Belmar 05/04/2011
2532 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 2,200 11/12/2015 $245,000
2400 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 16,000 12/02/2014 $3,700,000
2302 Rear Marconi Rd, Belmar 2,960 11/20/2013 $1
2500 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 2,485 01/15/2014 $775,000
2200 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 720 01/07/2020 $475,000
1415 Rear Evans Rd, Belmar 09/12/2003
2510 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 15,308 08/08/2014 $1
1098 Monmouth Blvd, Wall Twp 7,200 05/11/2023 $1
698 Monmouth Blvd, Wall Twp 125,600 03/09/2009 $1
2538 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 20,990 12/23/2024 $3,100,000
2306 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 4,700 12/01/1997 $360,000
800 Monmouth Blvd, Belmar 22,700 08/12/2003
2399 Marconi Rd, Wall Twp 10/24/2008 $90,000
699 Monmouth Blvd, Wall Twp 02/10/2004
2600 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 1,800 05/31/2005 $1