Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Leumas Ter  »  3400 Leumas Ter

3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 820
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar

Sale date 06/23/2009
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,260

Lot & Building Information for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar

Building sqft 2,426
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.613
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/60. 000 Sq. Ft. (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar

• • Improvements for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719?

3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $507,200, the tax amount paid for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $10,788.

When was 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 06/23/2009 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2009 $450,000
12/10/2007 $1
07/30/1999 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2041
10/05/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
06/23/2009 - D
06/29/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/2007 - D
01/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,788
Current property tax $11,260
Market value $507,200

Assessment History for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,200 $507,200 2.127 $10,788 +4.62%
2024 $507,200 $507,200 2.033 $10,311 +2.47%
2023 $507,200 $507,200 1.984 $10,063 +6.86%
2022 $482,400 $482,400 1.952 $9,416 +0.51%
2021 $482,400 $482,400 1.942 $9,368 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3400 Leumas Terrace, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 0.71
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.84
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.52
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.84
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 2.24
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 2.46

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 2.47
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 2.50
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 3.15