Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 34  »  1985 Highway 34

1985 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1985 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1985 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1985 Highway 34, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 821
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar

Sale date 07/05/2018
Sale price $2,863,747
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,480

Lot & Building Information for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar

Building sqft 23,937
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 3.44
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1985 Highway 34, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1985 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 1985 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 23,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1985 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1985 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2018 $2,863,747
09/13/2001 $4,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/26/2022 - D
10/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/05/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/05/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $72,318
Current property tax $75,480
Market value $3,400,000

Assessment History for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 2.127 $72,318 +4.62%
2024 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 2.033 $69,122 +2.47%
2023 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 1.984 $67,456 +1.64%
2022 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 1.952 $66,368 -5.62%
2021 $3,621,000 $3,621,000 1.942 $70,320 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1985 Highway 34, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2232 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 1,869 02/06/2025 $1
1969 Highway 34, Belmar 10,853 08/17/2006 $3,375,000
2230 Fromkin Dr, Belmar 2,374 08/28/2002 $488,000
3403 Leumas Ter, Belmar 2,598 12/30/2022 $1
3400 Leumas Ter, Belmar 2,426 06/23/2009 $450,000
3229 Allaire Rd, Belmar 2,978 10/11/2017 $1
3235 Allaire Rd, Belmar 1,679 05/12/1992 $145,000
2230 Allenwood Rd, Belmar 2,198 04/29/2020 $510,000
3402 Leumas Ter, Belmar 2,344 12/12/2001 $325,000