1969 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
1969 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1969 Highway 34, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 821 |
| Lot | 14.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar
| Sale date | 08/17/2006 |
| Sale price | $3,375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,602 |
Lot & Building Information for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar
| Building sqft | 10,853 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 2.81 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar
- • Improvements for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1969 Highway 34, Belmar
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1969 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 10,853 square feet and a current price per square foot of $310.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1969 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719?1969 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,964,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $39,932 |
| Current property tax | $41,602 |
| Market value | $1,964,200 |
Assessment History for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,964,200 | $1,964,200 | 2.033 | $39,932 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $1,964,200 | $1,964,200 | 1.984 | $38,970 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $1,964,200 | $1,964,200 | 1.952 | $38,341 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $1,964,200 | $1,964,200 | 1.942 | $38,145 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $1,964,200 | $1,964,200 | 1.92 | $37,713 | +1.05% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,138 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $158,872 |
| Family households | 61.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $652,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $581,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 1969 Highway 34, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2232 Allenwood Rd, Belmar | 1,869 | 02/06/2025 | $1 |
| 3219 Allaire Rd, Belmar | 1,700 | ||
| 1955 Highway 34, Belmar | 14,544 | 10/19/2018 | $2,000,000 |
| 2230 Allenwood Rd, Belmar | 2,198 | 04/29/2020 | $510,000 |
| 3235 Allaire Rd, Belmar | 1,679 | 05/12/1992 | $145,000 |
| 3229 Allaire Rd, Belmar | 2,978 | 10/11/2017 | $1 |