Morris County  »  07405  »  Boonton Ave  »  14 Boonton Ave

14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Butler Borough
Block 27.01
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Sale date 03/26/2021
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,510

Lot & Building Information for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Building sqft 3,056
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.071
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler

• • Improvements for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler

How many sq. ft. does 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 has a total of 3,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the market value of 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405?

The current market value is $338,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2021 $305,000
12/11/2001 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Assignment
04/20/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Assignment
12/11/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,510
Market value $338,900

Assessment History for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,900 $338,900 2.511 $8,510 +2.31%
2024 $333,100 $333,100 2.497 $8,318 +2.89%
2023 $304,600 $304,600 2.654 $8,084 -2.65%
2022 $300,100 $300,100 2.767 $8,304 +36.22%
2021 $159,000 $159,000 3.834 $6,096 +2.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,983
Median age 41.8
Average household income $181,841
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 6,794
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $572,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 14 Boonton Avenue, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5-7 Cook St, Butler 624 06/14/2024
26 Boonton Ave, Butler 1,272 02/21/2019 $152,000
14 E Belleview Ave, Butler 1,066 06/25/2009 $199,900
11 High St, Butler 4,324 10/06/2005 $540,000
12 E Belleview Ave, Butler 4,340
1-5 Bartholdi Ave, Butler 23,294
22 E Belleview Ave, Butler 2,251 07/15/2021 $595,000
9 Carey Ave, Butler 4,342
32 Boonton Ave, Butler 2,200 08/04/2011 $1
7 High St, Butler 2,892 06/05/2023
59 E Belleview Ave, Butler 1,811 11/15/2000 $1