Morris County  »  07834  »  Stewart CT  »  5 Stewart CT

5 Stewart Court, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

5 Stewart Court, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Stewart Court, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Stewart Court, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 40301
Lot 17.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Stewart Court, Denville

Sale date 02/05/2026
Sale price $9,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $116,524

Lot & Building Information for 5 Stewart Court, Denville

Building sqft 39,702
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.67
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Stewart Court, Denville

• • Improvements for 5 Stewart Court, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Stewart Court, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 5 Stewart Court, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 5 Stewart Court, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 39,702 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Stewart Court, Denville, NJ 07834?

5 Stewart Court, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,178,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Stewart Court, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Stewart Court, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2026 $9,250,000
09/04/2025 $7,000,000
07/28/2021 $5,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Stewart Court, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Stewart Court, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2026 - D Mortgage
09/09/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Assignment
07/28/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Stewart Court, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Stewart Court, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $116,524
Market value $4,178,000

Assessment History for 5 Stewart Court, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Stewart Court, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,178,000 $4,178,000 2.789 $116,524 +1.20%
2024 $4,178,000 $4,178,000 2.756 $115,146 +4.20%
2023 $4,178,000 $4,178,000 2.645 $110,508 +2.84%
2022 $4,178,000 $4,178,000 2.572 $107,458 +1.54%
2021 $4,178,000 $4,178,000 2.533 $105,829 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,385
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,682
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 6,601
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $499,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Stewart Court, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Stewart Court, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Stewart Court, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 5 Stewart Court, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Astro Pl, Rockaway 26,400
1 Stewart CT, Denville 14,109 08/06/2024 $2,475,000
12 Donna Lee CT, Denville 2,922 12/29/2010 $212,000
400 Franklin Ave, Rockaway 3,445 09/17/2010 $875,000
7 Astro Pl, Rockaway 42,375 03/31/1994 $1,300,000
8 Donna Lee CT, Denville 2,380 11/20/2020 $515,000
3 Astro Pl, Rockaway 20,200 12/14/2010 $1
398 Franklin Ave, Denville 09/17/2010 $875,000
2 Stewart CT, Denville 18,944 06/22/2017 $3,000,000
323 Franklin Rd, Denville 1,304 05/05/2017 $410,000