Morris County  »  07801  »  U S Highway 46  »  267 U S Highway 46

267 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

267 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 U S Highway 46, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 2308
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover

Sale date 11/26/2019
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,428

Lot & Building Information for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover

Building sqft 10,694
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.831
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover

• • Improvements for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 U S Highway 46, Dover

How many sq. ft. does 267 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 267 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 has a total of 10,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the year built & the current market value of 267 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801?

267 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,158,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2019 $400,000
02/03/1983 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,428
Market value $1,158,400

Assessment History for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,158,400 $1,158,400 3.49 $40,428 +6.63%
2024 $1,158,400 $1,158,400 3.273 $37,914 +3.67%
2023 $1,158,400 $1,158,400 3.157 $36,571 +6.80%
2022 $1,158,400 $1,158,400 2.956 $34,242 +1.83%
2021 $1,158,400 $1,158,400 2.903 $33,628 +2.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,128
Median age 39.6
Average household income $107,534
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 9,407
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $406,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover

Here are the neighbors for 267 U S Highway 46, Dover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
272 U S Highway 46, Dover 08/07/2007 $672,397
265 U S Highway 46, Dover 6,787 07/01/2004 $500,000
261-263 U S Hwy 46 261rea, Dover 5,145 12/21/2023 $1,250,000
394 E MC Farlan St, Dover 1,426 12/17/2023
267-269 Richards Ave, Dover 04/30/2008 $445,000
276 U S Highway 46, Dover 1,344 04/04/2016 $168,000
310 U S Highway 46 A D 285, Dover 8,606 07/03/2007 $1
390 E MC Farlan St, Dover 1,729 12/01/2021 $410,000
285 U S Highway 46, Dover 15,980 04/08/2021 $1,330,000