327 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information
327 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 327 Route 10, East Hanover |
| Zip code | 07936 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | East Hanover Township |
| Block | 100 |
| Lot | 9.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Route 10, East Hanover
| Sale date | 12/03/2025 |
| Sale price | $2,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 327 Route 10, East Hanover
| Building sqft | 3,141 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.574 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 327 Route 10, East Hanover
- • Improvements for 327 Route 10, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 327 Route 10, East Hanover
327 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,141 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 327 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $786,600, the tax amount paid for 327 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 is $20,860.
When was 327 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 last sold and what was the last sale price?327 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was last sold in 12/03/2025 for $2,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 327 Route 10, East Hanover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Route 10, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 327 Route 10, East Hanover
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 327 Route 10, East Hanover
Access detailed property tax data for 327 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,861 |
| Current property tax | $21,167 |
| Market value | $786,600 |
Assessment History for 327 Route 10, East Hanover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Route 10, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786,600 | $786,600 | 2.652 | $20,861 | +2.24% |
| 2024 | $786,600 | $786,600 | 2.594 | $20,404 | +3.97% |
| 2023 | $786,600 | $786,600 | 2.495 | $19,626 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $786,600 | $786,600 | 2.446 | $19,240 | +0.33% |
| 2021 | $786,600 | $786,600 | 2.438 | $19,177 | +2.01% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,152 |
| Median age | 45.2 |
| Average household income | $202,237 |
| Family households | 77.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,955 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $747,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $650,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Route 10, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Route 10, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 327 Route 10, East Hanover
Here are the neighbors for 327 Route 10, East Hanover.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 136 MT Pleasant Ave, East Hanover | 2,597 | 05/05/2014 | $470,000 |
| 321 Route 10, East Hanover | 14,828 | ||
| 88 MT Pleasant Ave, East Hanover | |||
| 128 MT Pleasant Ave, East Hanover | 1,111 | ||
| 305 Route 10, East Hanover | |||
| 275 Route 10, East Hanover | 1,684 | 10/30/2014 | $1 |
| 329 Route 10, East Hanover | 04/30/2004 | $850,000 | |