Morris County  »  07936  »  Route 10  »  301 Route 10

301 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

301 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Route 10, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 100
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Route 10, East Hanover

Sale date 02/10/1995
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $84,608

Lot & Building Information for 301 Route 10, East Hanover

Building sqft 23,937
Building class Store
Acreage 2.42
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Route 10, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 301 Route 10, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Route 10, East Hanover

How many sq. ft. does 301 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 301 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 has a total of 23,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

301 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,264,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Route 10, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Route 10, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/1995 $3,950,000

Title Documents for 301 Route 10, East Hanover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Assignment
06/22/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/10/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Route 10, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Route 10, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $84,671
Current property tax $84,608
Market value $3,264,100

Assessment History for 301 Route 10, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Route 10, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,264,100 $3,264,100 2.594 $84,671 +3.97%
2023 $3,264,100 $3,264,100 2.495 $81,439 +2.00%
2022 $3,264,100 $3,264,100 2.446 $79,840 +0.33%
2021 $3,264,100 $3,264,100 2.438 $79,579 +2.01%
2020 $3,264,100 $3,264,100 2.39 $78,012 -5.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,106
Median age 46
Average household income $186,957
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 4,045
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Route 10, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Route 10, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Route 10, East Hanover

Here are the neighbors for 301 Route 10, East Hanover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 MT Pleasant Ave, East Hanover
72 MT Pleasant Ave, East Hanover 3,632 07/27/2023 $940,000
321 Route 10, East Hanover 14,828
136 MT Pleasant Ave, East Hanover 2,597 05/05/2014 $470,000
305 Route 10, East Hanover
275 Route 10, East Hanover 1,684 10/30/2014 $1
60 MT Pleasant Ave, East Hanover 1,666
128 MT Pleasant Ave, East Hanover 1,111
329 Route 10, East Hanover 04/30/2004 $850,000
140 MT Pleasant Ave, East Hanover 2,496
259 Route 10, East Hanover 7,471 03/28/2013 $850,000