Morris County  »  07940  »  Main St  »  210 Main St

210 Main Street, Madison, NJ 07940 Property Information

210 Main Street, Madison, NJ 07940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Main Street, Madison, NJ 07940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Main Street, Madison
Zip code 07940
County Morris
Municipality Madison Borough
Block 2205
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Main Street, Madison

Sale date 10/30/2000
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,838

Lot & Building Information for 210 Main Street, Madison

Building sqft 6,178
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.533
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Main Street, Madison

• • Improvements for 210 Main Street, Madison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Main Street, Madison

How many sq. ft. does 210 Main Street, Madison, NJ 07940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 210 Main Street, Madison, NJ 07940 has a total of 6,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 210 Main Street, Madison, NJ 07940?

The current market value is $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Main Street, Madison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Main Street, Madison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2000 $350,000

Title Documents for 210 Main Street, Madison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Main Street, Madison

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Main Street, Madison, NJ 07940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,838
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 210 Main Street, Madison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Main Street, Madison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.526 $32,838 +18.59%
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.13 $27,690 +3.45%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.059 $26,767 +0.24%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.054 $26,702 +1.38%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.026 $26,338 +1.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,610
Median age 35.3
Average household income $263,789
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 5,653
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $973,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $872,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Main Street, Madison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Main Street, Madison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Main Street, Madison

Here are the neighbors for 210 Main Street, Madison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Rosedale Ave, Madison 768 01/31/1997 $145,000
20 Dean St, Madison 3,753 07/08/2021 $1,465,000
230 Main St, Madison 4,320 09/09/2020 $1,650,000
31 Dean St, Madison 2,084 06/29/2020 $1
200 Main St, Madison 3,401
8 Dean St, Madison 3,073 08/03/2007 $440,000
28 Dean St, Madison 1,726 04/03/2024 $790,000
18 Dean St, Madison 1,550 10/16/2015 $2
212 Main St, Madison 2,944 07/22/1995 $1
8 Station Rd, Madison 1,188 01/05/2024
234 Main St, Madison 1,560 08/30/2016 $650,000