Morris County  »  07940  »  Kings Rd  »  14 Kings Rd

14 Kings Road, Madison, NJ 07940 Property Information

14 Kings Road, Madison, NJ 07940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Kings Road, Madison, NJ 07940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Kings Road, Madison
Zip code 07940
County Morris
Municipality Madison Borough
Block 3001
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Kings Road, Madison

Sale date 11/20/2025
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,292

Lot & Building Information for 14 Kings Road, Madison

Building sqft 16,672
Building class Store
Acreage 0.825

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Kings Road, Madison

• • Improvements for 14 Kings Road, Madison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Kings Road, Madison

How many sq. ft. does 14 Kings Road, Madison, NJ 07940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14 Kings Road, Madison, NJ 07940 has a total of 16,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the market value of 14 Kings Road, Madison, NJ 07940?

The current market value is $1,750,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Kings Road, Madison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Kings Road, Madison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2025 $3,300,000

Title Documents for 14 Kings Road, Madison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2025 - D
12/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
11/20/2025 - D
12/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Kings Road, Madison

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Kings Road, Madison, NJ 07940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,292
Market value $1,750,800

Assessment History for 14 Kings Road, Madison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Kings Road, Madison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,750,800 $1,750,800 2.13 $37,292 +3.45%
2023 $1,750,800 $1,750,800 2.059 $36,049 +0.24%
2022 $1,750,800 $1,750,800 2.054 $35,961 +1.38%
2021 $1,750,800 $1,750,800 2.026 $35,471 +1.05%
2020 $1,750,800 $1,750,800 2.005 $35,104 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,675
Median age 35
Average household income $248,182
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 5,566
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $919,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Kings Road, Madison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Kings Road, Madison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Kings Road, Madison

Here are the neighbors for 14 Kings Road, Madison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Green Village Rd, Madison 1,629
11 Green Village Rd, Madison 1,952
30 Loantaka Way, Madison 2,162
21 Kings Rd, Madison 8,928
23 Green Village Rd, Madison 1,530 09/30/2013 $560,000
42 Loantaka Way U E, Madison 990 12/14/2022 $460,000
27 Kings Rd, Madison 1,461 12/21/2010 $1
17 Green Village Rd, Madison 3,146 08/25/2020 $1,289,000
19 Green Village Rd, Madison 2,938 11/30/2018 $1,070,000
15 Green Village Rd, Madison 3,016 04/15/2020 $1,050,000
1 Kings Rd, Madison 3,299 04/20/2011 $575,000