Morris County  »  07058  »  Route 46  »  44 Route 46

44 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

44 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Route 46, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 176
Lot 15.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook

Current property tax $128,127

Lot & Building Information for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook

Building sqft 26,312
Building class Store
Acreage 2.197
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Route 46, Pine Brook

How many square feet does 44 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 44 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 has a total of 26,312 square feet.

What is the market value of 44 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

The current market value is $4,815,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification
10/13/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Mortgage Modification
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $125,912
Current property tax $128,127
Market value $4,815,000

Assessment History for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,815,000 $4,815,000 2.615 $125,912 +2.19%
2023 $4,815,000 $4,815,000 2.559 $123,216 +1.75%
2022 $4,815,000 $4,815,000 2.515 $121,097 +1.37%
2021 $4,815,000 $4,815,000 2.481 $119,460 +2.06%
2020 $4,815,000 $4,815,000 2.431 $117,053 +1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,933
Median age 40
Average household income $162,679
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $641,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $794,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook

Here are the neighbors for 44 Route 46, Pine Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 10,072 08/19/1993 $160,000
33 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 1,566 07/13/2020 $440,000
51 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook
41 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 1,532
56 Route 46, Pine Brook 2,552 10/01/2015 $940,000
71 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 8,782 12/12/2019 $2,250,000
52 Route 46, Pine Brook 5,018 08/25/2021 $1
58 Route 46, Pine Brook 4,638 10/06/2023 $2,000,000
75 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 1,632 03/08/2022 $420,000