Morris County  »  07058  »  Route 46 W  »  77 Route 46 W

77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 177
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Sale date 08/01/2006
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,591

Lot & Building Information for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Building sqft 5,888
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.56

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

How many sq. ft. does 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 has a total of 5,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the market value of 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

The current market value is $1,214,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2006 $1,700,000
01/09/2003 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2006 - D
09/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,892
Current property tax $25,591
Market value $1,214,000

Assessment History for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,214,000 $1,214,000 1.968 $23,892 -24.74%
2024 $1,214,000 $1,214,000 2.615 $31,746 +2.19%
2023 $1,214,000 $1,214,000 2.559 $31,066 +1.75%
2022 $1,214,000 $1,214,000 2.515 $30,532 +1.37%
2021 $1,214,000 $1,214,000 2.481 $30,119 +2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,946
Median age 38.2
Average household income $159,869
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 2,280
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $691,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $837,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Here are the neighbors for 77 Route 46 W, Pine Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Route 46, Parsippany 10/17/2017 $10
1 Chapin Rd, Pine Brook 134,358 10/05/2016 $14,223,559
51 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook
71 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 8,782 12/12/2019 $2,250,000
56 Route 46, Pine Brook 2,552 10/01/2015 $940,000
13 Route 46, Pine Brook 4,016 08/22/2017 $875,000
58 Route 46, Pine Brook 4,638 10/06/2023 $2,000,000
52 Route 46, Pine Brook 5,018 08/25/2021 $1
11 Route 46, Parsippany 8,996 04/02/2025 $999,900